Staff

Staff List

Management Team

Mr Shields – Headteacher
Mrs Cooneyhan – Deputy Headteacher/ Designated Child Protection Coordinator
Mrs Barron – Deputy Headteacher/Maths Subject Leader
Mrs Lambourne – Assistant Headteacher/Early Years Phase Leader
Mr Gambell – Assistant Headteacher/English Subject Leader

Miss Gallagher  – Special Education Needs Co-ordinator

Nursery

Miss Abbey – Year Leader
Miss Wright – Nursery Nurse
Mrs Dilworth – Nursery Nurse (Part time)
Mrs Davies – Nursery Nurse (Part time)
Miss Winbolt – Nursery Nurse
Mrs Grochowina  – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Purbrick – Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss Cable – Year Leader
Miss Howard – Teacher
Miss Huffey – Teacher
Mrs McGrail – Teacher
Mrs Krawczak – Teacher
Mrs Berry – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lyons – Teaching Assistant
Miss Neat – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shaw – Teaching Assistant

 

Year One

Mrs Adams – Year Leader/Computing  Subject Leader
Miss Milne – Teacher
Miss Button – Teacher
Miss Prentice – Teacher
Mrs Nanra – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Taylor – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Curd – Teaching Assistant
Miss Harding – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Reynolds – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year Two

Mrs Mahal – Year Leader/Humanities Subject Leader
Mrs Lambourne – Teacher
Mr Valentine – Teacher
Miss Mulholland – Teacher
Mrs McCann – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hunt – Teaching Assistant
Miss Sparks – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hobbs- Teaching Assistant

Year Three 

Mrs Davies – Year Leader/Design and Technology Subject Leader
Miss Foard -Teacher
Miss Gallagher – Teacher
Miss Sheilds  – Student Teacher
Miss Quinn – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Turner – Teaching Assistant
Miss Kelly – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Webster – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year Four

Mrs Wilson – Year Leader/Science Subject Leader
Mr Maggio- Teacher
Miss Sekhon – Teacher
Mrs Rogerson – Teaching Assistant
Mr Snow – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Esenwa – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bagley – 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Veiga – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year Five

Mrs Horsfield – Year Leader
Mrs Sexton – Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs Nash – Teacher (Part Time)/French Subject Leader
Mrs Keane – Teacher
Mrs Cuffley – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Allen – Teaching Assistant
Miss Barrett – Teaching Assistant

Year Six

Miss Steenhuis – Year Leader
Mr Gambell – Teacher
Mrs Lynch – Teacher/Art Subject Leader
Mr Bond – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Green – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Murray – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Brown  – 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Chantler – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Part Time Teachers

Mrs Webb – Play Therapist
Mr Fowler – Teacher

 

Curriculum Teachers and Support Staff

Mr Smyth – Music and RE Subject Leader
Mr Fryer – PE Subject Leader

Mrs Krawczak – EAL Teacher

Mrs Peters – Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs Atkinson – Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs Winbolt – Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mrs Taylor – ICT Technician
Mr Green – School Crossing Patrol
Mr Quill – Site Manager

Office Staff

Mrs Parker – Business Manager
Mrs Batchelor – Finance Officer
Mrs Seath – Family Liaison Officer
Mrs Handley – Administrator
Mrs Cuffe – Admissions Officer

A MASSIVE thank you to everyone who supported our Children in Need fun raising this week! So far we have raised £1433.73!!!!

Congratulations to the Year 5/6 Handball team for winning their recent tournament!!

¤